guayaba coronilla

Coronilla Pulp

Scientific name: Psidium friedrichstahlianum
Tropical fruit with a pleasant aroma, with yellow pulp, is known as sour guava, due to its high citric acid content.

Sheet

Curuba pulp

Scientific name: “Passiflora tripartita”
Common names : Curuba de castilla, Tasco, Tumbo serviano
Other language: Banana passion fruit in English.
The curuba is a fruit that grows in cold areas; It has a soft yellow or orange pulp, fleshy and with small black seeds.

Sheet

Strawberry Pulp

Scientific name: Fragaria vesca, F. viridis or F
Common names : Strawberry, freson
Other language: Strawberry in English, Fraisiere in French
It is a red fruit, its shape is rounded or conical, with a sweet taste. Its most important characteristic is its intense aroma.

Sheet

Soursop Pulp

Scientific name: “Annona muricata”
Common names : Zapote Agrio, Guanabo, Catuche.
Other language: SOURSOP in English, COROSSELIER in French.
Soursop is a fruit that has a rough and spiny green rind and a white pulp with black seeds.

Sheet

Pink Guava Pulp

Scientific name: “Psidium guajava”
Round or pear-shaped fruit, it has a thin and delicate pink rind, its texture is smooth and it is a fruit rich in vitamins A, B and C.

Sheet

Lemon Pulp

Scientific name: “Citrus Limón”
Common names : LIMON, LIMON PAJARITO, LIMON LIMONERO.
Other language: LEMON in English, CITRONNIER in French
It is an acidic fruit of green color, oval in shape, which, like other citrus fruits, contains the pulp enclosed in its interior forming segments or pieces, known as a segment.

Sheet

Lulo pulp

Scientific name: “Solanum quitoense”
Common names : Lulo de castilla, Naranjilla and Chipiguaba.
Yellow fruit of a rounded shape with smooth coated bark with fluff, its greenish pulp has a juicy texture, bittersweet flavor with a pleasant aroma and numerous seeds

Sheet

Tangerine Pulp

Scientific name: “Citrus reticulata”
Common names : Mandarin orange, mandarin tree, mandarin ..
The mandarin is a citrus fruit similar to the orange but flattened at the base. With wavy, bright orange-red rind, very easy to peel, its pulp very sweet

Sheet

Mango Pulp

Scientific name: “Mangifera indica”
Common names : Manga.
Other languages ​​: Mangoes in English. < br>
Exotic fruit with fleshy pulp with a yellow to orange color, oval in shape. The taste of ripe mango is sweet and quite acidic when it is still green. It is a juicy and fibrous fruit with a single large seed inside.

Sheet

Passion Fruit Pulp

Scientific name: “Passiflora edulis”
It is a tropical fruit with an oval shape, usually yellow in color, with inedible skin, its pulp has an acidic and very aromatic flavor.

Sheet

Orange Pulp

Scientific name: “Citrus sinensis”
The orange is a round or oval citrus fruit, the peel and pulp are generally orange. The edible part is made up of small bags filled with juice and seeds.

Sheet

Pineapple Pulp

Scientific name: “Ananas comosus”
It is a tropical fruit, its interior is divided into sections, it does not produce seeds. The pulp is white or yellowish, with a characteristic and aromatic flavor.

Sheet

Papaya Pulp

Scientific name: “Carica papaya”
Papaya is a soft and juicy tropical fruit, when opening the fruit in half we will find black seeds surrounded by a gelatinous substance. When the papaya is ripening it turns an orange color, the pulp is yellow to orange.

Sheet

Tamarillo Pulp

Scientific name: “Solanum betaceum”
The fruit is ovoid in shape, with a smooth and shiny skin, red or orange when ripe, its juicy pulp with small seeds inside and a bittersweet flavor.

Sheet

Isabela Grape Pulp

Scientific name: Vitis labrusca ‘Isabella’
The fruits come in clusters, they are small, with a soft skin, very juicy pulp and whose skin varies in colors from pink to very dark violet or almost black

Sheet